We are vegan and free from...
Happea doesn’t contain any animal derived products!
None of our ingredients contain any nuts.
None of our ingredients contain any soy.
Happea is made without any Genetically Modified Organisms and all products are produced without using such techniques and don’t contain such organisms.
None of our ingredients contain gluten.
Milk is one of the 14 substances recognised across Europe as the most common ingredient or processing aids causing food allergies and intolerances.
All Happea products are naturally free from dairy!